* CMP CALENDER OF ACTIVITIES   2017-18 *

 

S. NO.

 MONTHS

                   ACTIVITIES

1

April & May

  •      Welcome  programme of class I
  •      School Readiness Programme  for class I
  •      Community lunch  I to V  (fortnightly)
  •      Film show I to V     (Fortnightly)
  •      Dr. B.R. Ambedkar birth day   (14 April)
  •      Earth day (22 April)

2

June & July

  •       Film show  I to V
  •      Community lunch
  •      Cycle test for classes I & II
  •      Cluster level CMP meeting –I
  •      Unit test  III to V
  •      World population day (11July)
  •      Health check –up Round-I
  •      Van Mahotsav (tree plantation 28 July)

 

3

August

  •     Cycle test I & II
  •     Film show  I to V
  •     Community lunch I to V
  •     Independence day  (15 August)
  •     Sadbhavana divas (20 August)

4

September

  •     Release of C.M.P. Newsletter
  •     Cycle test for class I & II
  •     Film show  I to V
  •     Community lunch I to V
  •     Teachers day (5 September)
  •     Hindi Pakhawada  14 to 28 September
  •     Cub –Bulbul Utsav

5

October

  •      Cluster level CMP meeting-II
  •      Cycle test I & II
  •      Film show  I to V
  •      Community lunch I to V
  •      Half yearly exam
  •      Grandparents Day
  •      Gandhi Jayanti  (2 October)
  •      Lal Bahadur Shastri Jayanti
  •      National Unity Day (31 October)

 

6

November

  •      Mini Sports Meet
  •      Bal –Mela
  •      Cluster Level CCA Competition
  •      Fancy Dress Competition
  •      National Education Day (11 November)
  •      Constitution Day  (26 November)
  •      Film show  I to V
  •      Community lunch I to V
  •      Children’s Day  (14 November )
  •      Cycle test I & II

 

7

December

  •       Excursion
  •       Health check- up II round
  •       Cycle test I & II
  •       Film show  I to V
  •       Community lunch I to V
  •       World AIDS Day  (1 December)
  •       KVS  Foundation Day (15 December

8

January

  •       Cluster Level CMP Meeting -III
  •       Film show  I to V
  •       Community lunch I to V
  •       National Youth Day (12 January)
  •       Republic Day (26 January)
  •       Cycle test – I & II
  •        Unit test

9

February

  •       Cycle test – I & II
  •       Community lunch
  •       Thinking Day (22 February)

10

March

  •         Cycle test – I & II
  •         Annual exam

 

                                                               CALENDAR OF ACTIVITIES 2017-18

     PRIMARY SECTION

 

MONTH

ACTIVITIES

OCTOBER

  1. 30 mtr. Race for Class I – II
  2. 50 mtr. Race for Class III
  3. 80 mtr. Race for Class IV – V

 

 NOVEMBER

  1. Jalebi Race / Balloon bursting for Class I
  2. Get ready for school race for Class II
  3. Sack Race for Class III
  4. Three Legged Race (Boys) for Class IV & V
  5. Needle and Thread Race (Girls) for Class IV & V

 

DECEMBER

  1. Tennis Ball Throw for Class I – II
  2. Dodge Ball for Class III
  3. Basketing the ball for Class IV – V

 

JANUARY-18

  1. Pick up and put fruits in the basket and run for Class I
  2. Frog leap race for Class II
  3. Lemon and Spoon Race for Class III
  4. Kho-Kho ( for both Boys & Girls) Class IV & V

 

FEB-18

  1. Gypsy Race for Class I – II
  2. skipping Race (Girls) for Class III- IV
  3. Football Match Class IV &V
  4. Shuttle  Race (Girls) for Class IV & V